CHANGZHOU PRO-TECH INDUSTRY CO.,LTD

Woven Roving CombiMat  CHANGZHOU PRO-TECH INDUSTRY CO.,LTD

Woven Roving CombiMat  CHANGZHOU PRO-TECH INDUSTRY CO.,LTD
Next
Detail

It is made of woven roving and Chopped strand or chopped strand mat bonded with stitching polyester thread . It is ideal for applications such as boat hulls,automotive housing and doors, cooling apparatus and structural shapes.


Products Property:

No any Binder, good compatible with Multi-Resin

simplify the molding process

improve producing efficiency and decrease cost


Typical Type:

Product No.Overall Density(g/m2)

Woven Roving Density

(g/m2)

Chop Density(g/m2)

Polyester Yarn Density

(g/m2)

EKWRM200/150359.52001509.5
EKWRM300/300609.53003009.5
EKWRM500/300

809.5

5003009.5
EKWRM500/450959.55004509.5
EKWRM600/300909.56003009.5
EKWRM600/450960.7160045010.71
EKWRM800/3001110.7180030010.71
EKWRM800/4501260.7180045010.71
EKWRM1808896.14612274.649.5
EKWRM1810926.65612305.159.5
EKWRM18151080.44612457.7310.71
EKWRM24081132.35847274.6410.71
EKWRM24101162.86847305.1510.71
EKWRM24151315.44847457.7310.71
EKWRM24301762.7184790015.71



Remarks:

Standard width: 125cm/50“

Standard Roll weight: 50 or 55kg

Packaging:

Each roll is wound on paper tube (3”Dia.) with plastic film and packed in individual cardboard box.

16 or 12 cartons per Pallet.


The above information is for reference only, in view of product variety and application conditions diversity, all of above information should be as specific user properly adjust the situation.


+86-519-85123791
info@cn-protech.com
+86-519-85123795